Library Contributors

The library gratefully recognizes the following for their support during 2019.
(Click on each heading below to view donors.)

Note: The information on this page includes all the donations received by January 15, 2020. If you see something amiss, please contact us.

Anonymous (2)
Rick & Debra Alexander
Lisa Arhontes-Marshall & Chris Marshall
Daksha/Janet Baumann
Ellen Best & Geoff Anthony
Caroline Bicks & Brendon Reay
The Borealis Press
Cheryl & Rich Boulet
Amy Bramblett & Khalif Williams
Sergei Breus & Serena Evans
Lynn Cheney
Henrietta Clews
Jessica Booth & Ethan Coit
Fred & Alcyone Coon
Martha Cooper
Mary Glassanos & George Crampton
Jonathan & Malinda Curtis
Anne Cushman
Phyllis Day
Lorie Dechar & Benjamin Fox
John & Marcia Diamond
Michael Donahue
Ms. Patricia M. Dunn
Susan Finsen
Mrs. Celine Frueh
Ms. Anne Gotwals
Susan & Charles Guilford
Courtney Haight
Steve & Maureen Harris
Marcia Hart-Quinby & David Quinby
George & Jan Hartman
Margo Harvey
Margery & Willliam Irvine
Jeremy Jackson & Nancy Knowlton
Susan Kerwin
Shelley Latham & Kenton Jakub
Susan Lees
Mr. Jonathan Lesser
Mr. Patrick Linehan
Helena Lipstadt
Ms. Kathryn B. Lord & Mr. Andrew Miller
Ms. Patricia Lown & Mr. Patrick Trowbridge
Della Martin
Maria Matthews & Michael Scott
Carol Ann McNeal
John & Carol Merrifield
Nathaniel & Erin Meyer
Ms. Brook E. Minner
Holly & Matthew Murphy
Burr & Robin O’Connor
Sarah Pebworth & Julie Jo Ferhle
William & Ann Pladson
Bonnie Preston
Janice W. Prior-Crofoot
Ms. Heather Pusey
Vivian Pyle & Anthony Anemone
Katharina Radcliffe
Blasdel A. Reardon
Richard & Anna Roelofs
Christy Ross
Paul Sacaridiz & Jennifer Lapham
Eric & Eveleen Sass
Ruth Saxl
Ardene Scroggy
Marti Siebert
Bob & Linda Slaven
Anne Smallidge
Ms. Elizabeth M. Solet
Linda Tarlow
William & Phyllis Taylor
Mary Martha Thiel
Carolyn & Parker Waite
Nancy Werth
Sally Wilson

Anonymous (3)
Town of Blue Hill
The Anahata Foundation
The Becton Family Foundation
Leonard & Elizabeth Buck
Jonathan & Malinda Curtis
Ms. Suzanne Gylfein honor of Dr. Julie Gylfe
Ann & Charles Holland
Ruth & Scott Miller
Prior Family Foundation
Francis & Louise Nichols Foundation

Anonymous
Lawrence Family Foundation

Anonymous
Town of Penobscot
Town of Sedgwick
Town of Surry
Ann Sterling & Andrew Abrams, advisors of a component fund of the Maine Community Foundation
Lucy & Buddy Allen
Mr. Anthony Arnaud
Patty Bacon
Mr. Chris Baker
Gregory Bush
Clements Family Charitable Trust
Robin & Beth Clements
Julia Cluett & Robert Shepley
Colloquy Downeast
Mrs. Carolyn Davis in memory of Herbert Davis
Melinda Donovan
Virginia Drewryin honor of The Hogland Family & Mary Archer
ExxonMobil Foundation
Maine Community Foundation
Benedict-Miller Foundation
Edward B. Grimball
Sean & Christine Guinness
Rich & Susan Gurin
Betsey Wanning Harries
Elisabeth Heinicke & Michael Levin
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn J. Hill
Edward & Carolyn Kiessling
Mr. Donald King & Mr. David McDonald
Ms. Jillson Knowles & Mr. Paul Sullivan
Prue Larocca
The Charlotte’s Web Foundation
Diane & Jim Lyon
GB Knecht Foundation
Franklin & Debra Marsteller
Sarah McCloskey
Nina Munk & Peter Soriano
Mary Allison Rylands
David & Joyce Snow
Susan Shaw & Cynthia Stroud
Thomas & Yolanda Stein
Stanley Family Foundation
The Taber Foundation
The Thorpe Family in memory of BG Thorpe
Ms. Madeleine Timin in memory of Elaine Trowbridge
Tynan Family Charitable Trust
Whitehall Foundation, Inc.
Williams Family Foundation
Marjorie L. Yesleyin memory of BG Thorpe

Anonymousin honor of The Blue Hill Library Staff
Rainette Bannon
Gayle & Dana Bennett
Jessica Boger & Gregory Rapawy
Steve & Susan Brookman
Mark Cahn & Jaclyn Frankfurt
Lynn Cheney
Downeast Chapter of Maine Audubon Society
Thomas & Katherine Clements
Ann & Dan Conable
Anne Cushman
Blaise deSibour III & Leslie Clapp
Mr. & Mrs. Richard & Ginger Dietrich
Wade & Virginia Duym
John & Jean Eysenbach
Profs. Shepard Krech & Sheila ffolliott
Barrett & Jean Flanders
Mandana & Howard Harrison
Eleanor & Leigh Hoaglandin honor of Abby Martin & Virginia Drewry & in memory of Curtiss Martin
Judith K. Keenan
Gilbert & Rebecca Kerlin
Harriette F. Land
Linda & Jim May
Dr. Michael & Julia McVaughin memory of BG Thorpe
Laura Miller
Jeff & Karen Milliken
Duncan & Elinor Neuhauser
Lawrence & Anne Piazza
Ray Rhinehart & Walter Smalling
Curt & Barbara Shaw
Bob & Linda Slaven
John & Rose Herman Support Foundation
Noel Stookey & Betty Stookey
Mrs. Caroline Werth
Steven Winthrop & M. Jane Williamson
Patrick Wilmerding
Hickrill Foundation

Anonymous (2)
Pam Aubuchon-Fields & George Fields
Tony & Betty Beardsley
Ellen Best & Geoff Anthony
Blue Hill Concert Associationin memory of BG Thorpe
Cheryl & Rich Boulet
Mr. Alexandre Bravo
Jack & Wendy Brown
Robert Burns & Gary Schiro
Mr. & Mrs. Homer Chisholm
Robert & Patricia Clapp
Dan & Kate Coit
Mary Glassanos & George Crampton
Joan & Jim Darby
Ruth Davis
Sean, Erin, Michael & Rebecca Dooley
Tony & Sarah Everdellin honor of Richard Dojny
Joyce Ferris
Jill Finsen
Susan Finsen
Peter & Anne Gilchrist
Bruce Gordon & Megan LeBoutillier
Grace Gregor
Gary Harmatzin honor of Mr. Franklin Marsteller
George & Jan Hartman
Carol Herrmannin memory of Robert O. Herrmann
Joe Colby & Judi Hilliker
John Hodgman & Katherine Fletcher
David & Patricia Hollenberg
Betsey Holtzmann
Mrs. Nancy Hoppin
Hans Huber
Parker & Susan Hudson
Jeremy Jackson & Nancy Knowlton
Cynthia & Edwin Johnson
Phillips & Karen Kuhl
Meg Maiden
Dick & Mindy Marshuetz
Martha M. Massey
Eileen S. McCormack
Elizabeth McCrumin honor of Jean Palmer Messex
Dan & Nancy McGraw
Marcia McKeague & Christ Austin
Mr. Robert Messenger
Brad Meyer
Nathaniel & Erin Meyer
Jennifer Mitchell-Nevin in memory of Ethelbert Nevin II & Jane & Tim Guinness
Gaylen Morgan
TJ Mueller
Linda & Peter Nelson
Marianne New in honor of Margret Baldwin
Charlie & Kathleen Osborn
Susan Pacholski & Nigel Purvis
Sarah Pebworth & Julie Jo Ferhle
Robert J. Publicover
Vivian Pyle & Anthony Anemone
Blasdel A. Reardon
John Richardson
Peggy Richardson
Joy & Tom Richardson
Ruth Robinson
Jeanne Rotunda & Michael Weinberg
Paul Sacaridiz & Jennifer Lapham
Jean K. Savalchak
Nicholas Sichterman & Mariah Hughs
The Stanton Family
Sherry Streeter
Sarah & James Talalay
Jennifer & Andrew Traub
Amy & Robert Visentin
The Camden Conference
Chris Wanning
Mr. John Warren
Mary & Ted Wendell
Mr. Holbrook Williamsin memory of UKI and in honor of Henry David Thoreau and Stephen Dunn
Suzanne & Gus Williamson
Mrs. Frances Wilmerding

Anonymous (4)
Anonymousin memory of BG Thorpe
Anonymousin memory of Linda Lesko
Rick & Debra Alexander
Ms. Leslie L. Anderson & Mr. Danton D. Nygaard
Bill & Lanny Anderson
Mr. & Mrs. Armstrong
Muriel T. Asbornsen
Pat Baird
Christopher & Nancy Baker
Leda & Gregory Ball
Hattie Barker & Beal Lowen
David & Debby Barry
Wesley K. Barton
Daksha/Janet Baumann
Carole Beech
Rob Loomis & Leslie Becker
Stephen Benson, Ph.D.
Sue Bergen
Tri-County Beekeepers Club
Caroline Bicks & Brendon Reay
Stephen & Shirrin Blaisdell
Mr. Walter Bogan
Lawrence & Cathi Bost
Ekaternia Breus
Sara S. Brown
Susan Covino Buell
Ken & Kathy Burgess
Blue Hill Heritage Trust
Lindsey & Teo Canino
Dr. Richard Carterin honor of Jonathan Fisher and Rich Boulet
Lucia & Peter Gill Case
Bill & Deb Case
Lucy Cassidy-Van Hoff
Gertrud G. Champe
Ken & Allison Charles
Sally Charnow
Diana Chase
Judith & Howard Chittenden
Don & Deb Christian
Jim Church
Ronald & Juliet Ciminoin memory of Mr. Louis Levy
Julia Clayton
Henrietta Clews
Jessica Booth & Ethan Coit
Steve & Sandy Collier
Chuck Collison
Ms. Claire S. Connor
Fred & Alcyone Coon
Martha Cooper
Ms. Trish Cooper & Dr. Woody Petry
Peter & Laurie Copithorne
Merle & Bonnie Copper
Mrs. Ramona L. Cosentinoin memory of Henry A. Cosentino
Cheryll & Ron Coté
Mr. & Mrs. Darren & Julianne Crispin
Ellen & Bruce D. Cummings
Mr. Allan & Mrs. Linda Currie
Randall & Caroline Curtis
Gladys M. Cutler
Barbara Damrosch & Eliot Coleman
Stu Davis
Phyllis Day
Ms. Margaret De Rivera
Ms. Deborah De Witt & Mr. Charles M. Lucas
Lorie Dechar & Benjamin Fox
Peter & Anne Louise d’Entremontin honor of Oliver Burt
Judith K. DeRomoet
Dr. Philip DeShong
Ms. Janet Dewar
Tom Bjorkman & Roxanne Donahey
Michael Donahue
Patricia Donahue
Edward Dufresne & Elizabeth LaStaiti
Priscilla duPont
Yvan & Donna Dupuy
Page W. Dwyer
Trina Dykstra & Tom Stewart
John Edson
John F. Edwards
Meredith & Donald Eley
George & Pamela Elias
Jean Ellisin honor of Kathryn Dillon and Will Taylor
Ms. Martha Entrekin
Margot & Bill Entwisle
Ms. Elizabeth Falade
Susan & Tim Farrar
James Fay
Charles & Carley Ferden
Rollie Feuchtenberger
Sherry & Ted Fletcher
Mrs. Kathy Flood
Anonymous
Al & Shirley Fortunein memory of Ralph, Virginia, and John Fortune
Mr. & Mrs. Donald Furth
Jacques & Rebecca Gagne
Elaine & Tom Gagner
Ron & Evans Garber
Betty Gatewood & George Shakespear
Francoise Gervais & Scott Blanchard
Leslie Goode
Carolyn S. Graves
Marjorie Gray
Terry & Sally Gray
Alan & Phylis Greenfieldin memory of Virginia Dewing
Katie & John Greenman
Julina Gylfe
Courtney Haight
Margaret B. Hannah
Michael & Ellen Harfordin honor of David and Evelyn Hildreth
Barbara Haring
Frederick & Lillian Harrigan
Steve & Maureen Harris
The Harrop Family
Ms. Susan Harvey in honor of Margo Harvey
William & Jane Heizmann
Elaine & Michael Hewes
Ann Hill
Stephen Hindy
Joy W. Hoffman
Penelope S. Holbrook
William Holden, III
Joan MacCracken & Robert Holmberg
Don & Lee Holmes
Ellie & Paul Horwitz
Benjamin Moore & Co.
Dr. Lorraine Huckel & Robert Bauer
Kevin Hunt
Margery & Willliam Irvine
Anita & Eric Jacobssen
Toini & Carl Jaffe
Janet Schlesinger & Jerry Jaffee
Terence Janericco
Roxanne Jansenin honor of Harumi Hamaoka
Robert Jones
Ms. Charlotte Joslin
Jane & Fred Jungbluth
Andrew & Nancy Kandutsch
Jeremy Kazan & Kendra Thulin
Paul Kelly & Kate O’Dell
Susan Kerwin
Janet King
Cynthy & George Knapp
Eleni & David Koenka
Ms. Maria Kolenda
Donald Lateiner in memory of Stan Schaffer
Amy Fulton & John Laterra
Shelley Latham & Kenton Jakub
Marj Law & Joe Walls
Mr. William Lawson & Ms. Elizabeth Lowry
Nicole Lawton
Vaughn & Melanie Leach
Barbara Leaf & Steve Antell
Susan Lees
Drs. Donald R. & Elyse B. Lehman
William & Christine Leith
Dana & Gigi Leonard
Mr. Jonathan Lesser
Jonathan Lethemin memory of Miss Esther Wood
William Leuszler
Ms. Monica Jakuc Leverettin memory of BG Thorpe
Ms. Robin Lincoln
Jennifer & David Lisle
Deborah Little & Tyler Miller
Linda Long
Sally & Bill MacDowell
Barbara Manicatide
Catherine Thompson & Edward Manuel
James L. Markos, Jr.
John Marshall & Kathy Olsen
Maria Matthews & Michael Scott
William & Caroline Mayher
Patricia McCurdy
Christopher Closs and Pam McDonald
Michael McFarland
Ms. Christina McHenry
Thom McLaughlin & Dolores Seymour
Jon McMillan & Kathyrn Rensenbrink
Meaghan & Zachary Holderby
Jay & Carol McNamara
Carol Ann McNeal
Jane McNichol & Jim Conboy
Pat Whitney Messlerin honor of Virginia & Larry Whitney
WoodenBoat Publications, Inc.
Barry & Susie Mills
Ms. Brook E. Minner
Ms. Francis Mitchell
Lorenzo Mitchell
Mr. & Mrs. George & Jill Montgomery
W. Tabb & Rosie Moore
Dennis Moran
Paula Deitz Morganin honor of “all the wonderful librarians”
Bebe & Terry Moulton
Ms. Nancy Murdock & Mr. Thomas R. Selden
Linda Murnik & Hugh Nazor
Murnik Family
Kevin Murphy
Maureen Foye & Matt Murphy
Holly & Matthew Murphy
Peg Myersin memory of BG Thorpe
Ms. Annabel Neal
Sam & Jane Nesbitt
Liza English Nevin
Tony Nicholasin memory of Charles J. Hatfield
Noack-Fincke Family
The Norgang Family
Nancy Nylen & David Dethier
Susan O’Connor
Lisa & Frederick Oettinger
Philip &am; Lydia Osgood
Diana Page & Oscar Ruiz
Richard J. Paget
Donald & Althea Painein memory of Dr. Robert Warren Sucsy
Lee & Cartter Patten
Peninsula Peace & Justicein memory of Donald C. Gellers
Paul & Kip Perkinson
Wyn Kelley & Dale Peterson
Lisa & Doug Petno
Sherry Pfister
William & Ann Pladson
Bronson Platner
Virginia Poland
Vicki Pollard & Howard Evans
Bob & Annie Poole
Ron & Mary Pressman
Bonnie Preston
Dale & Karen Prinkey
Ms. Maral Pughin memory of Dr. Robert Warren Sucsy
Malcolm Purvis
Katharina Radcliffe
Peggy & Chris Raphael
Daniel & Deborah Reinke
Hal & Lisa Reynolds
Thomas Rodesin memory of Barbara K. Rhodes
Peter & Julie Roth
Ms. Tiffany Rudloe
Donna L. Russell
John Ryan
John Saams
Haystack Mountain School Of Crafts
Jim & Bridget Saltonstall
Ms. Jocelyn Sandersin honort of Cartter and Lee Patten
Ruth Saxl
Tom Schaub & Jan Beaver
Marcia & Mike Schoettle
Mr. Ron Schwartz & Ms. Susanna Schaum
Wendy & Ken Schweikert
Ardene Scroggy
Elsie Sealander
Dorrance & Patty Sexton
Mike & Pam Sharp
The Shaw Institute
Dr. Ellen Shockro
Mr. & Mrs. William R. Simon
Peter & Donny Smith
Ms. Susan M. Sokol & Mr. Ted Webersinnin memory of BG Thorpe
Jose & Pascale Soriano
Mrs. Colleen B. Spangler
W. Paul Starkey Foundation
Jeffrey & Barbara Steele
Robert & Kristian Stephens
Sally & Charlie Stone
Mr. Richard R. Storck
Pamela Storm
Laurie Stowe
Miguel Browne & Silvija Strikis
Nancy Struever
Michael Stickney & Thomas Tabor
Paul & Kay Taheri
Ken Taplin
Linda Tarlow
Joan Thelwell
Mary Martha Thiel
Judith & Lowell Thomas
Megan E. Thomas
Mr. & Mrs. Stephen Titcomb
Jon Tomson
Cheryl Coffin & Ralph Tophamin memory of BG Thorpe
Jaime Torre Eder
Dr. Joseph Trachtenberg & Ms. Wendy Silver
Savannah Books
Charles Trueheart & Anne Swardson
Ciona Ulbrich & James Dow
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas P. Van Buren
Ken & Anne Vogt
Lansing Wagner
Carolyn & Parker Waite
Archie D & Bertha H Walker Foundation
Horace & Sylvia Wardwell
Ms. Hannah Webber & Mr. Greg Forrest
Nancy Werth
Jeff & Anita Wessel
Allene White
Jane Whitney & Richard Hero
Deborah Wiggs & Phil Norris
Mr. Luke Williams
Sara Willisin memory of Margot Crary
Sally Wilson
Tracy Winthrop
Lisa & Nick Witte
Diana Marston Wood
Barbara Woodhouse
Healthy Acadia
Syedell Zove & Steve Kaufman

Anonymous (3)
Anonymousin memory of Dr. Robert Warren Sucsy
Richard & Bobbi Ackerman
Ms. Elizabeth Adams & Mr. Bob Murphy
Carlos & Jeanne Armaral
Robin Alden & Ted Ames
Ms. Christina Allen
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Allen
Joan C. Allen
Marianne Alweis & Richard Mellman
Kate & Sherwood Anderson
Emil & Ellie Andy
Ms. Justine Appel
Ms. Stephanie Aquilina & Mr. Issac Chittenden
Lisa Arhontes-Marshall & Chris Marshall
Anita Babson
John & Mikey Bannister
Mr. Richard Barnes
Jo Barrett
Tom Batt & Galen Davis
Mr. Mitchell Baum
Ms. Carole Beal
Scot & Trudy Bell
Mr. Erich Bensheimer
David Beppler
Michelle Berger & Kevin Bach
Bergin-Garvey Family
Nancy & Warren Berkowitz
Riva & Arnold Berleant
Paul R. Bernard
Loren & Esther Berry
Jeannie Billings
Ronald & Genice Billings
Holly Bixby
Lynne & Farnham Blair
The Blue Hill Public Library Staffin memory of BG Thorpe
Penelope & Albert Boardman
Mr. Willem Boichel & Ms. Susan Van Coevern
Robert & Bundy Boit
Ellen Booraem
Nancy & Chuck Boothby
Henry Borntraeger
Nancy Bos
Elena Bourakovsky & Bill Raiten
Mr. & Mrs. James Boylan
Lynn & Jon Braff
Barbara Bramble
Amy Bramblett & Khalif Williams
Candice Bray & Peter Smith
Sergei Breus & Serena Evans
Fred Briehl
Juanita A. Brunsin memory of Ron Markman
Kathie & Jack Burnett
Barbara Cabot
Katharine & Harry Caldwell
James & Dorothy Carey
Ms. Catherine & Mr. Robert Carter
Philip Chase & Marilyn Norcini
Charles & Katherine Claggett
Peter & Sandy Clappin memory of Dr. Robert Warren Sucsy
Janet P. Clarke
Charlotte Clews & Jerome Lawther
Ms. Mary Cockburn
Carolyn Coe
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas A. Colwell
Diane Compton
Thomas E. Conroy
Bob & Kellie Coombs
Gloria Coomer
Camille Cooper & Kenneth Rossner
GE Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Everett Cox
Jane Crosen
Ms. Shirley Crumm
Kelly Cunnane
Lynn Curley
Hannah Cyrus
Estelina Dallett
Mrs. Martha Dane
Susan Daniels
Ms. Daphne Daunt & Mr. Edward Begley
Suzanne & David Decrow
Beverly Deichertin memory of Dr. Robert Warren Sucsy
Janelle Delicata
The DellaTorre/Heggestad Family
Daniel & Susan Dennett
Ron dePaolo
Deborah Dethierin memory of Charlie Dethier
Nancy Dewey & Michael Wood
John & Marcia Diamond
David Dietrich
The Dillon Family
Leslie Diodati
Annette Dixonin memory of Philip Dussault
Anne & Dana Douglass
Lorraine Duffy
Ms. Patricia M. Dunn
Mrs. Gayle Durnbaugh
Laurie Dwyer
Phyllis V. Eckfeldt
Ms. Patricia Egan
Frederick & Susanna Elliot
Sam & Linda Emerson
Timothy & Kathy Emerson
Mr. Jack Erbes
Eysenbach Family
Carol Ann Fer & Ellen Wieske
Joyce Ferguson
Alida Fish &amp Stephen Tanis
Ann L. Flewelling & Charles S. Read
George & Patricia Fowler
Bagaduce Theatre
Lane Franz
David & Carolyn Friedellin memory of BG Thorpe
Mrs. Celine Frueh
Blue Hill Community Market & Cafe
Ms. Lynn Galusha
Tracy & Nathan Gandy
Peter Diemond & Jeanne Gaudette
Naomi & Al Gerstein
Brenda Gilchrist
Ms. Suzanne Gillette
Mr. Richard & Ms. Kathy Githens
Philip & Linda Glaser
Ms. Anne Gotwals
Patrick & Beulah Grant
Mr. Stephen Greenberg
Deborah Grimmig
Suzanne & Dick Grosh
Kathyrn W. Grover
Susan & Charles Guilford
Brinley & Rooney Hall
Kay Hansen
Brandy Hari
Mr. James Harrington
Cathy Hart
Jud & Gretchen Hartmann
Marcia Hart-Quinby & David Quinby
Margo Harvey
Nancy Hatfield
Nancy Hathaway
Emily F. & David Hawkins
Fred & Prudy Heilner
Mr. Alan & Mrs. Laura Henschke
Mr. & Mrs. Price Heppe
Keith Herklotz
Eckley & Caroline Herrick
Judyth S. Herrick
Pamela H. Holden
Richard & Mary Howe
Edee Howland
Ms. Ingrid Hughes
Ann Humphrey & Aaron Glazer
Mark Hurvitt
Mr. & Mrs. Paul & Marilyn Huss
Richard & Lorraine Hutchinson
Richard Hutton & John Cogswell
Ms. Cheryl K. Ikemiya
Peter & Valorie Jandreau
Fran Jennings
Ms. Lesley Johnsonin memory of James Virgil Walton
David Jolly
Ms. Lonya Julinin honor of Gale Flax print
Melody & Richard Kane
Ms. Marjorie Kernan & Mr. Andre Strong
Ms. Barbara Keyes
Michelle Keyo & Michael Sheahan
John & Joanne Kimball
Erlynne Kitagawa & Bruce Stahnke
Douglas Klaucke & Natalie Moses
Peter Kleban
Marcia & Vaino Kola
Ms. Jane LaChance
John & Ramona Larson
Miss Tiffany Laufer
The Law Family: Ian, Wanda, Julia, Amy
George Leach
Lucy Ledien
Elizabeth & Ronald Legum
Lee Lehto & John Gallagher
Tom Leigh
Rose Lesterin memory of Dr. Robert Warren Sucsy
Helena Lipstadt
Liros Gallery
Lesley Litwiller & Jonathan Smallidge
Ms. Kathryn B. Lord & Mr. Andrew Miller
Ms. Patricia Lown & Mr. Patrick Trowbridge
Elaine Maclean & Richard Mazzur
Don & Barbara Mallow
Richard & Barbara Malm
Robin Jettinghoff & John Marples
Frederica Marshall & Herman Kidder
Ann Martin
Della Martin
Frances & John Martin
Mary Archer Martin
Hugh McCall
Erin McCormick
Ann LeRoyer & Richard McElroy
Ms. Ann W. McGraw
Jean McKillop
Lindsay & Stuart McLean
Babs & Paul McNulty
Dr. Margaret E. McVey
FM Global Foundation
John & Carol Merrifield
John R. Miller
Susan & Dave Mills
William & Carolyn Mor
Marion & Tom Morris
Catherine A. Morse & Anthony Aman
Ms. Katherine Mrozicki
Eileen & Bill Mulliken
Ms. Constance Myrick
Ms.Elizabeth A. Neils
Mr. Christopher Nelson
Ms. Ann Neuhasuer & Mr. John Sanches
Joyce & Art Newkirk
Sue & Paul Newlin
Richard & Lorna Nutt
Rita O’Brien
Judith & Tom O’Callaghan
Burr & Robin O’Connor
William Bickley
Steve, Carol & Kate Orlofsky
John & Diane O’Shea
Jennifer Osborn
Gail Page
Katherine Page & Alan Hein
Phillip Lewis Paley
Leonard Parrottin memory of Cynara Sullivan Parrott
Tim & Elizabeth Parson
Dave & Betty Parsons
Mr. Thomas Pascal
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Patterson
Gene & Laura Pellerano
Jennifer & Daniel Perry
Rebecca Peck Peterson
Ruth & W. Lyman Phillips
Kathleen Prodraza & Joe Perkins
David Porter
Janice W. Prior-Crofootin memory of Diana Hinckley
Janice & Reg Puckett
Ms. Heather Pusey
Kipp Quinby
Rea Rabinowitz
Dede & Jean-Noel Ragot
Ms. Kathryn Raymond
Helen & Florence Reed
Catherine Rees
Margaret Reick
Philip & Heather Retberg
William Rhine
Lenette Richardson
Kirsten Rickert
Wendy Ritger & Henry Elliott
Ann Rittenberg
Ms. Rita Roberts
Richard & Anna Roelofs
Ms. Peg Romanik
Dr. Martin Rosenthal & Ms. Corinne Axelrod
Christy Ross
Mr. Jasper Rossney
Dindy Royster
Jean Sandecki
Lynne Santerre
Eric & Eveleen Sass
Renata & Mark Scarano
Jeff & Sharon Scheff
Norman & Donna Scheutzow
Ms. Anne Schroth
Christine Schutt & David Kersey
Carla Scocchi & Seth Murray
Ms. Lisa Segal & Mr. Arthur Strimling
Herbert Seltz
June E. Sendrowski
Judith Shapiro
Ticia Shelton
Susan Hand Shetterly
Marti Siebert
George O. Siekkinen, Jr
Ms. Ann Simmons
Janet Simpson
Joe & Ruthann Sitter
Peter & Marcia Sly
Anne Smallidge
Butler Smythe
Susan Snider & Michael Percy
Ms. Elizabeth M. Solet
The Soper Family
Tracy Spencer & Hank Davis
Catherine & Scotl Springer
Toni & Troy Staples
Francine & Christopher Stark
Ms. Katrin Starratt
Carsten & Joanne L. Steenberg
Katherine Strater
Corinne Sucsy
Bob Sullivan
Thomas Sweeney
Yasuyuki & Donna Tamaki
Xavier & Nina Teixido
Ann-Margaret Thomas
Jan Thomson & Bob Ivano
Jeff Titon & Marta Daniels
Mollie S. Toll
Ms. Martha Tompkinsin memory of Todd Tompkins & Kelly McCool
Ms. Elyse Topalian
Marklyn Trainor
Elizabeth True
Win & Deb Turner
Johanna Turnquist
John & Betty Tyler
Ulrike Guthrie Editing Services
Marianne & David Vandiver
Mr. Gary & Mrs. Gail Vencill
Anne Vickers
Mr. Chip Wadsworth
Anne M. Walker
Robert S. Walker
Andy Wanning
W. C. Koch Family
Marjorie & Alan Warner
Josh & Melanie Wehrwein
Ms. Zoe Weil & Mr. Edwin Barkdoll
Kenneth Weinberg & Holly Bartlett
Marjorie & Tom Wheeler
John Burns & Nancy White
Norman & Lynn Whyte
Ms. Gail Wiggin
Robin G. Wilder
Stephen Willey & Gretchen Gende
Judy McGeorge & David Williams
Maggie Williams
Page & Gail Williamsonin honor of Richard Dojny
Nancy & John Wilson
Anna Wind
Sam Woodward & Carolyn Bower
Barbara Wright
Eleanor Wright
Karen Anthony Wyatt
Carolyn Yoder
Chris & Elizabeth Young
Dorrance & Patty Sextonin memory of Fern McTigh
George & Liz Zentz
Paul Zierk
Amazon Smile Foundation

Anonymous
Ann Sterling & Andrew Abrams
Mark Baldwin
Ms. Mary Jane Bates
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Scott Cleveland
Mr. Dwayne DeJoy
Claude Dupuy
Bob & Nina Fleming
Jean Hoekwater
Mr. Tracy Greene
Ms. Sihaya Hopkins
Ms. Edith Howland & Mr. Sanford Cohen
Jacquelynn Kaufman
Mr. & Mrs. Roger & Lacey Kellett
Ms. Kathy Kling
Ms. Kathy Kruse
Linda & Steve Lindsay
Maine Animal Coalition
Ms. Deborah W. Marshall & Mr. Kim Petty
Merry & Tony Newton
Lucy Benjamin & Clifton Page
Ms. Imogen Page
Ms. Penny Parson
Mr. Jon F. Rosemeier
New Surry Theater
Ms. Virginia G. Sarsfield
Edward Swain III
Lisa & Rex Thors
Gregory Trepko
Ms. Julie C. Wang
Mary Webber & Bert Smith
Debbie Weil & Sam Harrington
Ms. Amy Woodard

Aragosta at Goose Cove
Bar Harbor Bank & Trust
Beehive Development
Big Chicken Barn Books & Antiques
Blue Hill Bridge Club
The Blue Hill Inn
Blue Hill YMCA
Blue Zee Farm
Bob Sullivan
The Borealis Press
Brooklin Boat Yard
The Brooklin Inn
Bucklyn Coffee
Camden National Bank
Carding Brook Farm
Cheryl Boulet, CPA
The Christopher Group
Clayfield Farm
Compass Rose Books
Craniosacral Therapy – Lynn Winters
Creature Quarters
Diamond Rock Advisors
Downeast Rentals & Real Estate
DownEast Writers
Eggemoggin Textile Studio
El El Frijoles
Elliott & Elliott Architecture
Fairwinds Florist
The First, NA
The Grand Theatre
Gravelwood Farm Grow Store
Hairplanes
Hale & Hamlin LLC
Hammond Lumber Co.
Handworks Gallery
Hannaford
Harborview Apartments
Jordan-Fernald
Josie’s Country Store & Cafe
Lambert Coffin
Leaf & Anna
Lucy’s Granola
MAE
Mainescapein memory of Dr. Robert Warren Sucsy
The Merle B. Grindle Agency
Moyo Boutique
Ms. Anne Bossi & Mr. Robert Bowen, Sunset Acres Farm
MunnWorks
Napa Valley Wealth Management
Nichols Day Camp
Opera House Arts
Parker Ridge
Pet Provisions
Rackliffe Pottery
River Wind Woolies
Salty Dogs Obedience
Sargentville Thursday Club
Spectator
Three Wishes
Tinder Hearth LLC
Viking Lumber
W.R. Allen, Inc.
Wardwell Oil
Yellow Birch Farm

Eileen Ahern
Leslie Anderson
Margret Baldwin
Charles Fenner Ball
Sandy Baroody
Margaret Beaulieu
Deb Belyea
Ms. Beverly Bono
Ms. Cindy Bourque-Simonds
Ms. Mary Beth Bowers
Jenny Brillhart
Mr. Steve Brookman
Rick Brownell
Tom Bugbee
Carol Byars
Kathryn Calhoun
Lynne Chamberlain
Mrs. Susan Chase
Stephen Collier
Mr. Patrick Collins
Ms. Kristy Cunnane
Liz Cutler
Heidi Daub
Galen Davis
Janelle Delicata
Alison Dibble
Nat Dickinson
Kathryn Dillon
Pamela Elias
Julie Jo Ferhle
Jill Finsen
Susan Finsen
Ms. Linda Forslund
Ms. Birgit Frind
Anina P. Fuller
Ms. Michele A. Gower
Ms. Amy C. Grant
Ms. Annabelle Hoppin
Edee Howland
Susan Hudson
Ms. Samantha Hutchinson
Wendy Jagger
Ms. Scarlet Kinney
Anita Kolisch
Ms. Jadyn LaDeau
Ms. Lee Lee Leonard
Wendy Lewis
Sally Littlefield
Loriman & Lisa Looke
Charles Marbach
Ms. Deborah W. Marshall
Frederica Marshall
Mary B. Martin
William McHenry
Rosalani Moore
Ms. Rachel Nightingale
Rebecca P. Heyne
Carolyn Raedle
Rebekah Raye
Ms. Melissa Rioux
Jerry Rose
Carla Rosenzweig
Ms. Linda Rowell-Kelley
Laura Sargent
Ms. Virginia G. Sarsfield
Jack Schlueter
Sue Shaw
Barbara Shelley
Mr. David Simonds
Bruce Stahnke
Sherry Streeter
Marcia Stremlau
Ms. Christine Swersey
Judy Taylor
Mr. Stephen Thompson
Ms. Maura L. Tillotson
Paul Trowbridge
Adele Ursone
Michael Vermette
Patricia Wheeler
Mr. Holbrook Williams
Cynthia Winings Gallery
Lynne Yurosko

Anonymous (4)
Lucy & Buddy Allen
Lisa Arhontes-Marshall & Chris Marshall
Mr. Anthony Arnaud
Patty Bacon
Tony & Betty Beardsley
The Becton Family Foundation
Ellen Best & Geoff Anthony
Cheryl & Rich Boulet
Leonard & Elizabeth Buck
Robert Burns & Gary Schiro
Lynn Cheney
Clements Family Charitable Trust
Julia Cluett & Robert Shepley
Dan & Kate Coit
Mary & Jim Crawford
Jonathan & Malinda Curtis
Joan & Jim Darby
The Dillon Family
Richard & Brooke Dojny
Melinda Donovan
Jean Ellis
ExxonMobil Foundation
Susan & Tim Farrar
Bob & Nina Fleming
Mrs. Kathy Flood
Friends of the Blue Hill Library
GB Knecht Foundation
Edward B. Grimball
Sean & Christine Guinness
Rich & Susan Gurin
Ms. Suzanne Gylfe
Betsey Wanning Harries
Mandana & Howard Harrison
Hanna & Kris Henderson
Mr. & Mrs. Glenn J. Hill
Ann & Charles Holland
Anne & Ted Johnson
Jeffrey & Shelley Kehl
Ms. Jillson Knowles & Mr. Paul Sullivan
Mary Tyler Knowles & Laurence Flood
Eleni & David Koenka
Macy & Bob Lasky
Linda & Steve Lindsay
Diane & Jim Lyon
Franklin & Debra Marsteller
Maria Matthews & Michael Scott
The Maurice Amado Foundation
Ruth & Scott Miller
Lorenzo Mitchell
Peg Myers
Duncan & Elinor Neuhauser
Sarah Pebworth & Julie Jo Ferhle
Lawrence & Anne Piazza
Prior Family Foundation
Mary Allison Rylands
David & Joyce Snow
Bruce Stahnke
Stanley Family Foundation
Thomas & Yolanda Stein
William & Phyllis Taylor
The Anahata Foundation
Lisa & Rex Thors
Ms. Madeleine Timin
Ms. Hannah Webber & Mr. Greg Forrest
Wilder Family Charitable Fund
Ben & Micca Wootten
Marjorie L. Yesley